WORKSHOPS – ARCHIVE

WORKSHOP #5
“LITTLE DAILY WONDERS”

2012 – TURIN (ITALY)
Du Parc Contemporary Suites


45 KILO
HUMANS SINCE 1982
ANDREA MAGNANI
LEX POTT
SHIKAI TSENG
BETHAN LAURA WOOD


“Little Daily Wonders”

“Little Daily Wonders” is the topic chosen by the curators in order to address the research during this year’s intensive workshop; the protagonists of the new edition are six young talents who’s research is concentrated on a design that is sensitive to experimentation and capable of producing daily-use objects that, given the direct interaction with the users, are able to activate processes of meditation, discovery and surprise.

Students

Alessandro Barra, Claudia Buscema, Gabriella Cammarata, Marta Cammarere, Valentina Cannella, Antonio Cascos Chamizo, Claudio Cordatore, Alessia Fausto, Dario Forneris, Andrea Foschiatti, Nina Giardini, Roberta Liboriani, Antonino Lo Piccolo, Federico Martorana, Francesco Massimello, Viktor Pukhov, Luana Rostagno, Cristina Trevisan, Erik Saglia, Stefano Spinella, Edoardo Spolittu, Sara Steardo, Victoria Stoian, Silvia Vanni.

WORKSHOPS – ARCHIVE

WORKSHOP #11
INTRA-TEMPORALITY

JULIEN CARRETERO
ZANELLATO/BORTOTTO

2018 – VIENNA DESIGN WEEK (AT)

WORKSHOP #10
IMAGINATIVE RITUALS

MARLÈNE HUISSOUD
FERNANDO LAPOSSE
CARLO LORENZETTI
NICK ROSS
BIRGIT SEVERIN
TIJMEN SMEULDERS

2016 – TURIN (ITALY)

WORKSHOP #9
“VISIBLE INVISIBLE”

FERRÉOL BABIN
JONAS EDVARD
GERMANS ERMIČS
GIONATA GATTO
SABINE MARCELIS
JÓLAN VAN DER WIEL

2015 – TURIN (ITALY)

WORKSHOP #8
“RESONANCE TUNING”

MARJAN VAN AUBEL
FABERHAMA
LAURELINE GALLIOT
OS Δ OSS
JULIE RICHOZ
PHILIPP WEBER

2014 – TURIN (ITALY)

WORKSHOP #7
“TODAY WAS TOMORROW”

ANTONIO ARICÒ
ATELIER NL
DAPHNA LAURENS
ITAY OHALY
BRYNJAR SIGURÐARSON
STUDIO SWINE

2014 – VENICE (ITALY)

WORKSHOP #6
“IDENTITY DETECTORS”

ANTON ALVAREZ
COMMONPLACE
JEAN-BAPTISTE FASTREZ
HILDA HELLSTRÖM
KOLK & KUSTERS
GIORGIA ZANELLATO

2013 – TURIN (ITALY)

WORKSHOP #4
“SENSE MEMORY”

BCXSY
MAARTEN DE CEULAER
PEPE HEYKOOP
DANIEL RYBAKKEN
STUDIO BESAU-MARGUERRE

2011 – TURIN (ITALY)

WORKSHOP #3
“VISUALIZING TRANSFORMATION”

TOMÁS ALONSO
JULIEN CARRETERO
LANZAVECCHIA + WAI
MINALE-MAEDA
MISCHER’TRAXLER

2010 – TURIN (ITALY)

WORKSHOP #2
“MATTER MATTERS”

FORMAFANTASMA
PHILIPPE MALOUIN
PETER MARIGOLD
JO MEESTERS
STUDIO GLITHERO
ANKE WEISS

2009 – TURIN (ITALY)

WORKSHOP #1
“NATURE THROUGH ARTIFICE”

PIEKE BERGMANS
TOMÁS GABZDIL LIBERTINY
JULIA LOHMANN
LILIANA OVALLE
RAW-EDGES DESIGN STUDIO

2008 – TURIN (ITALY)