WORKSHOPS – ARCHIVE

WORKSHOP #8
“RESONANCE TUNING”

2014 – TURIN (ITALY)
Du Parc Contemporary Suites


MARJAN VAN AUBEL
FABERHAMA
LAURELINE GALLIOT
OS Δ OSS
JULIE RICHOZ
PHILIPP WEBER


“Resonance Tuning”

Workshop #8 of the IN Residence series titled “Resonance Tuning”, offers interaction between the invited guest designers Faberhama, Laureline Galliot, Os Δ Oos, Julie Richoz, Marjan van Aubel and Philipp Weber with a selected number of students coming from four design schools (Disegno Industriale – Politecnico di Torino, IAAD, IED in Turin and Domus Academy in Milan).

With the theme “Resonance Tuning” the IN Residence programme continues its path of research and analysis, one that is mainly oriented towards a reflection on the nature of the relationship between individuals and objects and on the experience that can come from, or can be associated with, the comparison.

Students

Greta Bigliani, Alex Borzaga, Marco D’Urzo, Claudia Lira, Carlo Melara, Roberta Noleggi, Bianca Russo, Martina Scorza, Chiara Bertino, Eliana Giovinazzo, Chien Min Lu, Alberto Petronio, Adi Samsonoff, Simone Savoca, Roanne So, Micol Tirinzio, Vanja Bovan, Camila Campos, Fabio Ciambra, Luca Damiano Collignan, Giorgio Gaudio, Marco Giordano, Tatiana Khnyzhova, Martina Taranto.

WORKSHOPS – ARCHIVE

WORKSHOP #11
INTRA-TEMPORALITY

JULIEN CARRETERO
ZANELLATO/BORTOTTO

2018 – VIENNA DESIGN WEEK (AT)

WORKSHOP #10
IMAGINATIVE RITUALS

MARLÈNE HUISSOUD
FERNANDO LAPOSSE
CARLO LORENZETTI
NICK ROSS
BIRGIT SEVERIN
TIJMEN SMEULDERS

2016 – TURIN (ITALY)

WORKSHOP #9
“VISIBLE INVISIBLE”

FERRÉOL BABIN
JONAS EDVARD
GERMANS ERMIČS
GIONATA GATTO
SABINE MARCELIS
JÓLAN VAN DER WIEL

2015 – TURIN (ITALY)

WORKSHOP #7
“TODAY WAS TOMORROW”

ANTONIO ARICÒ
ATELIER NL
DAPHNA LAURENS
ITAY OHALY
BRYNJAR SIGURÐARSON
STUDIO SWINE

2014 – VENICE (ITALY)

WORKSHOP #6
“IDENTITY DETECTORS”

ANTON ALVAREZ
COMMONPLACE
JEAN-BAPTISTE FASTREZ
HILDA HELLSTRÖM
KOLK & KUSTERS
GIORGIA ZANELLATO

2013 – TURIN (ITALY)

WORKSHOP #5
“LITTLE DAILY WONDERS”

45 KILO
HUMANS SINCE 1982
ANDREA MAGNANI
LEX POTT
SHIKAI TSENG
BETHAN LAURA WOOD

2012 – TURIN (ITALY)

WORKSHOP #4
“SENSE MEMORY”

BCXSY
MAARTEN DE CEULAER
PEPE HEYKOOP
DANIEL RYBAKKEN
STUDIO BESAU-MARGUERRE

2011 – TURIN (ITALY)

WORKSHOP #3
“VISUALIZING TRANSFORMATION”

TOMÁS ALONSO
JULIEN CARRETERO
LANZAVECCHIA + WAI
MINALE-MAEDA
MISCHER’TRAXLER

2010 – TURIN (ITALY)

WORKSHOP #2
“MATTER MATTERS”

FORMAFANTASMA
PHILIPPE MALOUIN
PETER MARIGOLD
JO MEESTERS
STUDIO GLITHERO
ANKE WEISS

2009 – TURIN (ITALY)

WORKSHOP #1
“NATURE THROUGH ARTIFICE”

PIEKE BERGMANS
TOMÁS GABZDIL LIBERTINY
JULIA LOHMANN
LILIANA OVALLE
RAW-EDGES DESIGN STUDIO

2008 – TURIN (ITALY)